Translate this website:

We have many experienced employees that make up the office staff, the member services department and the operations department. Feel free to call the office (1.800.766.2099) to contact our staff or email any of the staff members (with links below) if you have any questions or comments.


Curt Ahrenholz                 Finance and Office Service Director

Douglas Alons                  Operations Director

Tracy Bahrenfuss             Journeyman Lineman

Mike Berkenpas               Lead Lineman (Le Mars)

Brandon Bonnema          Journeyman Lineman

Ben Cahill                         Apprentice Lineman

Gina Christoffel               Customer Service Representative

Deb Clausen                    Part-time Customer Service Representative

Rob Driesen                     Member Service Director

Kathy Edsen                     Part-time Office Assistant

Lorraine Egdorf               Communications & Member Services Coordinator

Phillip Elgersma               Lead Lineman (Orange City)

Gaylene Eshuis                Part-time Operations Assistant

Noah Frahm                    1,000 Hour - Apprentice Lineman

Lee Galles                        Member Energy Advisor

Adam Gesink                    Journeyman Lineman

Derrick Haak                    Assistant Operations Director

Brett Hansen                    Journeyman Lineman

Jonathon Heiliger            Apprentice Lineman

Debra Herzberg               General Accountant

Tim Honkomp                  Lead Lineman (Primghar)

Alex Jungers                     Journeyman Lineman

Tyler Kallemeyn               Accountant

Dusty Koele                      Journeyman Lineman 

Lyle Korver                       CEO and General Manager

Julee Kovarna                  Billing Coordinator

Luke Lathrop                    Journeyman Lineman

Robin Maassen                 Apprentice Lineman  

Tom Marcotte                  Utility Lineman (Le Mars)

Kenneth Miller                 Material & Meter Clerk

Justin Nippert                  Journeyman Lineman

Joe Penning                     Apprentice Lineman

Derald Philips                  Safety and Loss Control Director

Megan Pick                      Customer Service/Accounting Office Assistant

Gabe Roetman                Staking & GPS Technician

Gaylen Schneider           Member Service & Metering Advisor

Brent Van Beek               Member Energy Advisor

Sheila Van Beek              Operations Coordinator 

James Vondrak               Information Technology Administrator

Doug White                     Lead Lineman (Ida Grove)

Lorn Wielenga                 Journeyman Lineman

Scott Wubben                 Journeyman Lineman

Renee Wynia                   Executive Assistant/HR Coordinator