Translate this website:

Meet the North West REC Board of Directors:

2019 Board and Officers
Jeff Rehder - President - District 1 - Sioux
Doug Becker - Vice President - District 3 - Plymouth
Shirley Bensen - Secretary - District 3 - Plymouth
Tom Wagner - Treasurer - District 2 - O'Brien
Steve Brown - Ass't Secretary - Treasurer - District 3 - Plymouth
Lyle Korver - Chief Executive Officer
Steve Abma - District 1 - Sioux
Dave Bosma - District 1 - Sioux
Chad Dau - District 2 - O'Brien
Scott Feuerhelm - District 3 - Plymouth
Dale Ullrich - District 4 - Ida
Dan Hoffman - District 4 - Ida
employees in pink hard hats
We have many experienced employees that make up the office staff, the member services department and the operations department. Feel free to call the office (1.800.766.2099) to contact our staff if you have any questions or comments.

Employee Listing

Curt Ahrenholz - Finance and Office Service Director

Douglas Alons - Operations Director

Tracy Bahrenfuss - Journeyman Lineman

Mike Berkenpas - Lead Lineman (Le Mars)

Brandon Bonnema - Journeyman Lineman

Ben Cahill - Apprentice Lineman

Gina Christoffel - Customer Service Representative

Deb Clausen - Part-time Customer Service Representative

Rob Driesen - Member Service Director

Lorraine Egdorf - Communications & Member Services Coordinator

Phillip Elgersma - Lead Lineman (Orange City)

Lee Galles - Member Energy Advisor

Adam Gesink - Journeyman Lineman

Derrick Haak - Assistant Operations Director

Brett Hansen - Journeyman Lineman

Jonathon Heiliger - Apprentice Lineman

Debra Herzberg - General Accountant

Tim Honkomp - Lead Lineman (Primghar)

Alex Jungers - Journeyman Lineman

Tyler Kallemeyn - Accountant

Dusty Koele - Journeyman Lineman

Lyle Korver - CEO and General Manager

Julee Kovarna - Billing Coordinator

Luke Lathrop - Journeyman Lineman

Tyler Lindhoff - Apprentice Lineman

Robin Maassen - Apprentice Lineman

Tom Marcotte - Utility Lineman (Le Mars)

Kenneth Miller - Metering & Load Management Technician

Justin Nippert - Journeyman Lineman

Brent Noteboom - Material & Warehouse Coordinator

Joe Penning - Apprentice Lineman

Derald Philips - Safety and Loss Control Director

Megan Pick - Customer Service/Accounting Office Assistant

Gabe Roetman - Staking & GPS Technician

Gaylen Schneider - Member Service & Metering Advisor

Brent Van Beek - Member Energy Advisor

Sheila Van Beek - Operations Coordinator

James Vondrak - Information Technology Administrator

Doug White - Lead Lineman (Ida Grove)

Scott Wubben - Journeyman Lineman

Renee Wynia - Executive Assistant/HR Coordinator